Ceremony: Friday 23 November

The 2018 Winners

The Dentistry Awards is the biggest celebration to recognise the highest levels of excellence in Dentistry

Best Patient Care

Back to top ^

East

Winner

Spire Dental Group

London

Highly Commended
Bishopsgate Dental Care

Winner
Covent Garden Dental Practice

North East

Winner
The Dental Studio – Wakefield

North West

Winner
Dentist On THE ROCK

Northern Ireland

Winner
Zen Orthodontics

Scotland

Winner
Dentistry On The Square

South

Winner
Dentality @ Hoddesdon

Wales

Winner
Pont Steffan Dental

Midlands

Winner
New Road Dental

Best Practice

Back to top ^

East

Winner
Norfolk Dental Specialists

London

Winner
Bishopsgate Dental Care

Midlands

Highly Commended

New Road Dental

Winner

Dudley Road Dental Practice

North East

Winner
Blossom Dental Care & Implant Studio

North West

Highly Commended

Dental Studio – Wakefield

Winner
Dentist On THE ROCK

Northern Ireland

Winner
Harbour Dental Practice

Scotland

Winner
Dentistry On The Square

South East

Highly Commended

Wood Lane Dentistry

Winner
Dentality @ Hoddesdon

South West

Winner

Wadebridge Dental

Wales

Highly Commended
The Dental Spa

Winner

Pont Steffan Dental

 

 

Best Team

Back to top ^

East

Winner
Spire Dental Group

London

Winner
Covent Garden Dental Practice

Midlands

Winner
New Road Dental

North East

Winner
Blossom Dental Care & Implant Studio

North West

Winner
Dentist On THE ROCK

Northern Ireland

Winner
Harbour Dental Practice

Scotland

Winner
The Orthodontic Clinic

South East

Winner
Imogen Dental

South West

Winner
Bupa Gloucester Road, Bristol

Wales

Winner
Brynhyfryd Dental

Best Team Member

Back to top ^

East

Winner
Gulab Singh – Wensleydale Dental Practice

London

Highly Commended

Lauren O’Connor – Tooth

Winner
Anna Middleton – London Hygienist

Midlands

Winner
Lisa Richardson – MODUS Advanced Dental Clinic

North East

Winner
Claire Berry – Poppleton Dental Practice

North West

Winner
Lisa McKenzie – Belvedere Dental Practice

South

Winner
Hannah Haines – Inspired Dental Care

Wales

Winner
Kirsty White – Bupa Dental Care – Penarth

Highly Commended
Louise Mouland – Pont Steffan Dental

Best Young Dentist

Back to top ^

East

Winner
Siew Leng Tan – Genesis Dental Care Lincoln

London

Winner
George Cheetham – Ridgway Dental

Midlands

Winner
Yasmin Shakarchy  – Hollybrook Medical Centre

North East

Winner
Fahad Khan

North West

Winner
Anthony Davies – Belvedere Dental Practice

Northern Ireland

Winner
Kerry Johnston-Hobson – Oasis Dental Enniskillen

Scotland

Highly Commended
Jamie Kerr – Dentistry on the Square

Winner

Davinder Kalsi – Merrylee Dental

South East

Highly Commended
Kreena Patel – Brigstock Dental Practice

Winner
Ahmed Tadfi

South West

Winner

Ashish Soneji Circus House Dental and Implant Centre

Wales

Winner
Rhodri Thomas – Lodge Dental 

Best Dental Nurse

Back to top ^

East

Winner

Sophie Millard – The Dental Studio

London

Winner

Rebecca Silver – Waterside Dental Health

Midlands

Winner

Charlotte Bloomfield – New Road Dental

North East

Winner

Blevee Langan – Blossom Dental Dental Care & Implant Studio

South East

Winner

Gabriela Furlesca – Oxford House Dental Practice

West & Wales

Winner

Louise Mouland – Pont Steffan

 

Best Website

Back to top ^

East

Winner
Botesdaledental.co.uk

London

Winner
SubirBanerji.co.uk

Midlands

Winner
Newroaddentalpractice.com

North West

Winner
Baycliffdentalsurgery.co.uk

Northern Ireland

Winner
Smilebelfast.co.uk

Scotland

Winner

Meadowbankdental.co.uk

South

Winner

Harpal Chana

West & Wales

Winner
Narberth Dental Health Practice

Overall UK Winners

Back to top ^

Best Patient Care UK

Winner

Covent Garden Dental Practice

Best Practice UK

Winner

Blossom Dental Care

Best Team UK

Winner

New Road Dental

Best Team Member UK

Winner

Lisa Richardson – MODUS Advanced Clinic

Best Young Dentist UK

Winner

Ahmed Tadfi

Best Dental Nurse UK

Winner

Bevlee Langan – Blossom Dental

Best Website UK

Winner

Harpal Chana