2016 Winners

Best Team - London

Back to top ^

Winner: Shades Clinic

Highly Commended: Tooth

Best Team - South

Back to top ^

Winner: Dental Confidence

Best Team - Scotland

Back to top ^

Winner: Inverurie & Kintore Dental Practices

Best Team - Midlands

Back to top ^

Winner: Smiles Ahead (Corby) Ltd

Highly Commended: Sunshine Dental

Best Team - Northern Ireland

Back to top ^

Winner: Yew Tree Dental Practice

Highly Commended: Blue Sky Dentistry

Best Team - East

Back to top ^

Winner: North Hill Dental

Highly Commended: Norfolk Dental Specialists

Best Team - North East

Back to top ^

Winner: Horbury Dental Care

Best Team - North West

Back to top ^

Winner: Kissdental

Highly Commended: Bolton One

Best Team - Wales

Back to top ^

Winner: The Dental Spa

Best Team Member - London

Back to top ^

Winner: Joshtyn Ann Omidvaran – Chelsea Dental Clinic

Best Team Member - South

Back to top ^

Winner: Romit Sharma – Genix Healthcare

Best Team Member - East

Back to top ^

Winner: Naomi Storeton-West – Norfolk Dental Specalists

Best Team Member - Northern Ireland

Back to top ^

Winner: Victoria McPolin – Zen Orthodontics

Best Team Member - North

Back to top ^

Winner: Mia Larsen – Kissdental

Best Team Member - Midlands

Back to top ^

Winner: Lorraine Bates – Alexandra Dental Care

Highly Commended: Michele Hunt – Smiles Ahead (Corby) Ltd

Best Patient Care - London

Back to top ^

Winner: Moonz Is Orthodontics

Highly Commended: Top Medical Clinic

Best Patient Care - South

Back to top ^

Winner: Ferry Dental Centre

Best Patient Care - Scotland

Back to top ^

Winner: Dentistry on the Square

Highly Commended: Southwest Smile Care Centre

Best Patient Care - Midlands

Back to top ^

Winner: Spires Dental Clinic

Best Patient Care - Northern Ireland

Back to top ^

Winner: CD Fair Dental

Highly Commended: Dunmurry Dental Practice

Best Patient Care - East

Back to top ^

Winner: Norfolk Dental Specialists

Best Patient Care - North East

Back to top ^

Winner: Ravat & Ray Bradford

Best Patient Care - North West

Back to top ^

Winner: The Old Surgery Dental Practice

Highly Commended: Town Hall Dental

Best Patient Care - Wales

Back to top ^

Winner: Pont Steffan Dental Practice

Best Young Dentist - London

Back to top ^

Winner: Jonathan Worton – Gidea Park Dental Practice

Highly Commended: Chhaya Chauhan – Chafford Hundred Dental Care

Best Young Dentist - East

Back to top ^

Winner: Sachin Sedani – North Hill Dental

Best Young Dentist - Midlands

Back to top ^

Winner: Alif Moosajee – Oakdale Dental

Best Young Dentist - North East

Back to top ^

Winner: George Wright – Retford Dental Care Limited

Best Young Dentist - North West

Back to top ^

Winner: Lucy Gooch – Ideal Dental Care

Highly Commended: James Tinning – Pinfold Dental Practice

Best Young Dentist - Wales

Back to top ^

Winner: Guy Laffan – Laffan Dental Care

Highly Commended: Rhodri Thomas – Lodge Dental

Best Practice - London

Back to top ^

Winner: Dental Beauty Swanley

Best Practice - South

Back to top ^

Winner: Bath Spa Dentistry

Best Practice - Midlands

Back to top ^

Winner: Alexandra Dental Care

Best Practice - East

Back to top ^

Winner: North Hill Dental

Best Practice - Wales

Back to top ^

Winner: Pont Steffan Dental Practice

Best Practice - Scotland

Back to top ^

Winner: Inverurie Dental Practice

Best Practice - Northern Ireland

Back to top ^

Winner: Dunmurry Dental Practice

Highly Commended: Blue Sky Dentistry

Best Practice - North Easy

Back to top ^

Winner: Headrow Dental

Best Practice - North West

Back to top ^

Winner: The Old Surgery Dental Practice

Highly Commended: Ghyllmount Dental

Best Team UK

Back to top ^

Winner: Kissdental

Best Team Member UK

Back to top ^

Winner: Mia Larsen - Kissdental

Best Patient Care UK

Back to top ^

Winner: The Old Surgery Dental Practice

Best Young Dentist UK

Back to top ^

Winner: Alif Moosajee – Oakdale Dental

Best Practice UK

Back to top ^

Winner: The Old Surgery Dental Practice